Olathe East Hawks Baseball

Subtitle

2019 Game Schedules - All Squads

Day
   Date
 Squad
                Opponent
 Location
 Time
 Results
Saturday
03.16.19
Varsity
                Wichita Northwest
 Lawrence HS
12:00 pm
 W 8-3
Thursday
03.21.19
JV/C (DH)
                SM South
                JC 3&2 #2,7
4:15 pm
Click to edit text
Friday
03.22.19
Varsity
  **Blue Valley SW – Rob Jones
                    ODAC
4:15 pm
Friday 
 03.22.19
 Varsity
 **OS/BVNW - Rob Jones
 ODAC
 7:00 pm
 
Saturday 
 03.23.19
  JV/C (DH)
  Olathe North 
  ODAC
  10:00 am
 
Saturday
 03.23.19
  Freshman (DH)
  Olathe Northwest
  CBAC S
  10:00 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tuesday 
 03.26.19
 Varsity
 *Olathe North
 CBAC N
 5:30 pm
 
Tuesday 
 03.26.19
  Freshman (DH)
  Blue Valley West
  Blue Valley West
  4:30 pm
 
Wednesday
 03.27.19
 JV/C (DH)
 Olathe Northwest
 CBAC
 4:15 pm
 
Thursday 
 03.28.19
  Varsity
  *Olathe South
  ODAC S
  5:30 pm
 
Saturday
 03.30.19
  JV/C (DH)
  Olathe South
  ODAC
  10:00 am
 
Saturday
 03.30.19
  Varsity
  Columbine, CO
  Lawrence Free St
  11:00 am
 
 
 
Click to edit text
Monday 
 04.01.19
 Freshman (DH)
 Blue Valley
 CBAC N
 4:15 pm
 
Tuesday
 04.02.19
  Freshman (DH)
  Olathe South
  ODAC
  4:15 pm
 
Wednesday 
 04.03.19
  JV/C (DH)
 SM East
 CBAC
4:15 pm
 
Thursday 
 04.04.19
  Varsity
  *Lawrence
  Lawrence
 5:30 pm
 
Saturday 
 04.06.19
Varsity
 *SM East
 CBAC N
 12:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday 
 04.08.19
  JV/C (DH)
  Olathe West
  CBAC
  4:15 pm
 
Tuesday 
 04.09.19
 Varsity
  *SM Northwest
  JC 3&2 #1
  7:00 pm
 
Tuesday 
 04.09.19
 Freshman (DH)
 SM South
 CBAC N
 4:15 pm
 
Thursday 
 04.11.19
 Varsity
  *SM South
 CBAC N
 5:30 pm
 
Thursday 
 04.11.19
  Freshman (DH)
  SM East
  SME
  3:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday
 04.15.19
  Varsity
 *SM North
  JC 3&2 #1
  7:00 pm
 
Tuesday
 04.16.19
  Freshman (DH)
 Basehor-Linewood
 CBAC N
 4:15 pm
 
Wednesday
 04.17.19
 JV/C (DH)
 Lawrence
 CBAC
 4:15 pm
 
Wednesday  
 04.17.19
  Varsity
  vs Hayden ** River City
  Lawrence
  1:30 pm
 
Friday  
 04.19.19
  Varsity
vs BV North ** River City 
 Lawrence Free St
  9:00 am
 
Friday  
 04.19.19
  Varsity
  vs Blue Springs ** River City
 Hoglund Park
  3:45 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday
 04.23.19
  Varsity
  *SM West
  JC 3&2 #1
  7:00 pm
 
Wednesday
 04.24.19
  JV/C (DH)
  SM West
  JC 3&2 #2,7
  4:15 pm
 
Thursday 
 04.25.19
 Varsity
*Lawrence Free State
 CBAC N
 5:30 pm
 
Friday  
 04.26.19
 Freshman (DH)
  Olathe West
  CBAC N
  4:15 pm
 
Saturday 
 04.27.19
 JV/C (DH)
 Gardner-Egerton
 CBAC
 10:00 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday  
 04.29.19
 Freshman (DH)
 Rockhurst
 CBAC N
 4:15 pm
 
Tuesday
 04.30.19
 Varsity
 *Olathe Northwest
CBAC N
 5:30 pm
 
Wednesday  
 05.01.19
 JV/C (DH)
 SM North
 CBAC
 4:15 pm
 
Thursday  
 05.02.19
  Varsity
  *Gardner-Egerton
  Gardner
 5:30 pm
 
Saturday  
 05.04.19
 Freshman (DH)
  **Freshman Tournament
  ODAC
  12:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday  
 05.06.19
 Varsity
  Rockhurst
  Rockhurst
  4:30 pm
 
Tuesday  
 05.07.19
  Varsity
  *Olathe West
  CBAC N
  5:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Home Game
 *Sunflower League Play
** Tournament Play